Venues 1974
Arrange in order of: Ascending | Descending
-
Q Theatre - 89 Halifax St., Adelaide
Featuring General Who Never Smiled by Paper Bag Theatre Company
Presented by Eva and Karel Rehorek -
Pultney Grammar School - South Terrace
Featuring A Festival Concert by The Adelaide Eisteddfod Society
-
Print Gallery - Fullarton Road, Rose Park
Exhibition by Bill Neve -
Playford Road - Newton
Featuring Campbelltown High School Expo by Campbelltown High School
-
Pirl's Artmart - Nile Street, Glenelg
Featuring Glenelg Festival on the Fringe by Fringe Artist
-
Pirl's Artmart - Nile Street, Glenelg
Featuring Pen and wash drawings by Jeanette McLeod by Jeanette McLeod
-
Pirl's Artmart - Nile Street, Glenelg
Featuring Pottery by Fringe Artist
-
Pepe's Coffee Rendezvous - Hindley Street
Featuring Exhibition of oil paintings by Barbara Powell by Barbara Powell
-
Osborne Gallery - Leigh Street
Featuring Paintings by Hick, Hele and Pottery by Shaw by Hick, Hele and Shaw
-
Olde Kings Music Hall - Carrington Street
Featuring Dimboola by Fringe Artist
By Jack Hibberd -
Olde Kings Music Hall - Carrington Street
Featuring Her First False Step by Fringe Artist
-
Olde Kings Music Hall - Carrington Street
Featuring One for the Pot by Fringe Artist
A West End comedy at the Royalty Theatre, produced by Barry Egginton. -
Old Mill Gallery - Bridgewater
Featuring Mixed exhibition by South Australian artists by Fringe Artist
-
Old Hackney Cellars Restaurant - North Terrace, Hackney
Featuring Offord of Broken Hill, Line drawings by Fringe Artist
-
Norwood Town Hall - The Parade, Norwood
Featuring Greek Festival by Fringe Artist
Greek hand crafts, dances and a traditional Greek wedding. -
National Bank of Australasia - King William Street
Featuring Exhibition by Fringe Artist
-
National Bank - King William Street, Adelaide
Featuring Annual exhibition by SA Crafts Association members by SA Craft Association
-
Myer's Gallery - Rundle Street
Featuring Traditional Japanese wood block prints by Delgarde Strowgger by Delgarde Strowgger
-
Myer Emporium - Rundle Street
Featuring Exhibition by Max Ragless by Max Ragless
-
Mungara Arts - Da Costa Arcade, Grenfell Street
Featuring Sterling silver and opal jewellery by Mary Michelmore by Mary Michelmore
-
Moyle's Gallery - CBS Court, King William, Street
Featuring Open air exhibition, paintings by Peter Mathews by Peter Mathews
-
Morphettville, Cheltenham and Victoria Park - Morphettville, Cheltenham and Victoria Park
Featuring Racing at Morphettville, Cheltenham and Victoria Park by Fringe Artist
-
Mitcham Village Art and Craft Workshops - Albert Street, Mitcham
Featuring Mixed exhibition by leading SA artists and craftsmen by Fringe Artist
-
Miller Anderson - Hindley Street
Featuring Water colours and oils by Robert Correll by Robert Correll
-
Miller Anderson - Hindley Street
Featuring Assorted paintings, crafts by South Terrace Art Group
-
Miller Anderson - Hindley Street
Featuring Paintings by members of the South Terrace Art Group by South Terrace Art Group
-
Mercedes House - Flinders Street
Featuring Exhibition of several artists by John Peart, Richard Larter, Stephen Earle, William Ferguson
-
Memorial Drive - Adelaide
Featuring David Cassidy by David Cassidy
American teenage singing idol. -
Meals on Wheels - Fullarton Road, Kent Town
Featuring Modern and traditional embroidery by Embroiderers' Guild
-
Mead Hall - Flinders Street
Featuring Scenes from Opera by Pro Opera Consort
Produced by Arnold Matters